Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS News FeedsEmail AlertSocial Media SharingTear sheet
Deposit Marketshare
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Pending Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 11/17/2017, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2017

COUNTY: Leon, FL
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017 Number of Branches2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11SunTrust Banks Inc. (GA)Bank81,268.618.051,096.617.94
25Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank71,198.417.05664.110.87
32Capital City Bank Group Inc. (FL)Bank16895.912.75891.314.58
44BB&T Corp. (NC)Bank3860.812.25758.312.41
53Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank7829.711.81771.712.63
67Home BancShares Inc. (AR)Bank6317.54.52294.84.82
76Regions Financial Corp. (AL)Bank5307.94.38430.37.04
88Synovus Financial Corp. (GA)Bank4280.94.00272.94.47
99Hancock Holding Co. (MS)Bank3279.03.97237.33.88
1011Prime Meridian Holding Co. (FL)Bank2269.23.83219.93.60
  Total for institutions in market

 757,027.1 6,111.2 


Copyright 2017, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use
spacer