Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS News FeedsEmail AlertSocial Media SharingTear sheet
Deposit Marketshare
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Pending Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 1/20/2017, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2016

COUNTY: Leon, FL
2016 Rank2015 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2016 Number of Branches2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)2015 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2015 Total Market Share (%)
11SunTrust Banks Inc. (GA)Bank81,096.617.94874.916.03
22Capital City Bank Group Inc. (FL)Bank15891.314.58780.314.30
33Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank7771.712.63705.612.93
45BB&T Corp. (NC)Bank3758.312.41605.711.10
54Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank7664.110.87639.911.72
66Regions Financial Corp. (AL)Bank5430.37.04355.96.52
77Home BancShares Inc. (AR)Bank6294.84.82313.85.75
88Synovus Financial Corp. (GA)Bank4272.94.47264.24.84
910Hancock Holding Co. (MS)Bank3237.33.88212.73.90
109FMB Banking Corp. (FL)Bank4221.33.62215.63.95
  Total for institutions in market

 736,111.2 5,458.2 


Copyright 2017, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use
spacer